firme junto al pueblo

Russian translation: abajo

11:35 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Spanish term or phrase: firme junto al pueblo
Marketing catchphrase (in English something like: 'Standing side by side with the people..)
alessiafelici
Russian translation:abajo
Explanation:
Не отрывайся от коллектива!
Будь со всеми!
Будь как все!
Влейся в дружные ряды!
Шагай по проторенной дороге!
Люди не могут ошибаться!
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
Many thanks. Muchas Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Шагать бок о бок с народом
Ekaterina I.
3abajo
Sergei Tumanov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
abajo


Explanation:
Не отрывайся от коллектива!
Будь со всеми!
Будь как все!
Влейся в дружные ряды!
Шагай по проторенной дороге!
Люди не могут ошибаться!

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Many thanks. Muchas Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Шагать бок о бок с народом


Explanation:
Шагать плечем к плечу с народом

..




Ekaterina I.
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search