timbres consulares

Russian translation: марки консульского сбора

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:timbres consulares
Russian translation:марки консульского сбора
Entered by: Ekaterina Khovanovitch

20:30 Apr 15, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Spanish term or phrase: timbres consulares
doc.legal
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
марки консульского сбора
Explanation:
Como no hay contexto, es difícil decir si son печати о марки §Ў
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1печать
Areknaz
3 +1марки консульского сбора
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
печать


Explanation:
El "timbre" es lo mismo que el "sello": печать Консульства или же консульская печать.

Areknaz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maximova: de acuerdo!!!
4 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
марки консульского сбора


Explanation:
Como no hay contexto, es difícil decir si son печати о марки §Ў

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Gracias,Luisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Korobenko: ß äóìàþ, ÷òî âñå-òàêè ñêîðåå ìàðêè. Ïå÷àòü ãîðàçäî ÷àùå íàçûâàþò "sello", "cuño", à íå "timbre", ïî êðàéíåé ìåðå ñ Èñïàíèè. §¡
2 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî! À âåäü ñðàáàòûâàåò øòóêîâèíà. Äà?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search