capacidad formateada real

Russian translation: доступный объём памяти после форматирования

07:35 Jun 21, 2015
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks
Spanish term or phrase: capacidad formateada real
Из характеристик смартфона:

Memoria

Almacenamiento interno de 16 GB o 32 GB (la capacidad formateada real puede ser inferior)
Anna Matynyan
Russian Federation
Russian translation:доступный объём памяти после форматирования
Explanation:
Реальный объём — это как раз-таки то, что мы имеем до форматирования носителя. А вот что мы можем выжать из него для своих нужд, зависит от типа файловой системы и её параметров (при возможности выбора).
Selected response from:

esperantisto
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1реальный объем памяти
Adelaida Kuzniatsova
5 +1доступный объём памяти после форматирования
esperantisto
5реальная ёмкость после форматирования
Denis Glazunov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
реальный объем памяти


Explanation:
после форматирования может быть ниже

Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenio Garcia-Salmones
8 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
реальная ёмкость после форматирования


Explanation:
см. ссылку


    https://www.apple.com/ru/mac/compare/
Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
доступный объём памяти после форматирования


Explanation:
Реальный объём — это как раз-таки то, что мы имеем до форматирования носителя. А вот что мы можем выжать из него для своих нужд, зависит от типа файловой системы и её параметров (при возможности выбора).

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search