Rodadura

Russian translation: подкрановые пути

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Rodadura (Grúa puente)
Russian translation:подкрановые пути
Entered by: Lidia Lianiuka

18:43 Aug 8, 2009
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Rodadura
Фрагмент спецификации: Grúa puente birrail de 35 Tm. de capacidad y 34,600 m de luz...
Rodadura: 2x108 m. de carril de 54 Kg/m, con sus grapas de anclaje
Vasilova
Ukraine
подкрановые пути
Explanation:
подкрановые пути
Selected response from:

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо, Лидия. Вы мне очень помогли
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1подкрановые пути
Lidia Lianiuka
4крановый путь
Galina Labinko Rodriguez


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
подкрановые пути


Explanation:
подкрановые пути

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо, Лидия. Вы мне очень помогли

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
13 hrs
  -> Gracias!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
крановый путь


Explanation:
Camino de rodadura: elemento estructural por el que se desplaza longitudinalmente la grúa. Fig. 1 (2) y Fig. 2 (1) Mecanismo de giro: conjunto mecánico que realiza el desplazamiento angular del brazo o bien de la posición de los ganchos de un carro.

http://www.certificar-grua.com.ar/PGruaG.htm

При выполнении строительно-погрузочных и монтажных работ трудно обойтись без мостового крана. кран мостовой электрический представляет собой грузоподъемное оборудование, несущие элементы которого опираются непосредственно на крановый путь.

www.telfer-m.ru


Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search