mediante una linea quebrada de tres tramos rectos

Russian translation: , при этом граница представляет собой ломаную линию, состоящую из трех прямых участков

20:34 Nov 30, 2009
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: mediante una linea quebrada de tres tramos rectos
La propiedad limita en el fondo con el departamento 607 mediante una linea quebrada de tres tramos rectos...
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Russian translation:, при этом граница представляет собой ломаную линию, состоящую из трех прямых участков
Explanation:
, при этом граница представляет собой ломаную линию, состоящую из трех прямых участков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-11-30 20:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

при этом граница между ними представляет...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
sI.ESTA ES LA RESPUESTA. gRACIAS.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4, при этом граница представляет собой ломаную линию, состоящую из трех прямых участков
Ekaterina Guerbek
3 +1ограничивается .... ломанной линией, состоящей из трех прямых отрезков
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ограничивается .... ломанной линией, состоящей из трех прямых отрезков


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyakova: ломаной
10 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
, при этом граница представляет собой ломаную линию, состоящую из трех прямых участков


Explanation:
, при этом граница представляет собой ломаную линию, состоящую из трех прямых участков

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2009-11-30 20:52:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

при этом граница между ними представляет...

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
sI.ESTA ES LA RESPUESTA. gRACIAS.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search