envolvente

Russian translation: изоляция, обмотк

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:envolvente
Russian translation:изоляция, обмотк
Entered by: Feigola

07:50 Apr 25, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation
Spanish term or phrase: envolvente
§°§á§Ú§ã§Ñ§ß§Ú§Ö §á§â§à§Õ§å§Ü§è§Ú§Ú §æ§Ú§â§Þ§í (§ï§Ý§Ö§Ü§ä§â§à§å§ã§ä§Ñ§ß§à§Ó§à§é§ß§í§Ö §Ú§Ù§Õ§Ö§Ý§Ú§ñ §Ú §á§â.): cajas generales de protecci¨®n, *envolventes* de protecci¨®n y medida
Feigola
Spain
изоляция, обмотк
Explanation:
Grado de protecciуn de las envolventes de los materiales elйctricos
Degrйs de protection fournis par les *enveloppes* des equipements electriques
Degrees of protection by *enclosures* for electrical equipment


Las envolventes de los equipos elйctricos constituyen preventiva y funcionalmente un elemento importante por cuanto deben garantizar una protecciуn contra contactos elйctricos directos de las personas y, a su vez, una protecciуn del propio equipo contra penetraciуn de agentes ambientales sуlidos y lнquidos (Cуdigo IP) y contra los impactos mecбnicos externos (Cуdigo IK), evitando deterioros que puedan afectar a la seguridad de los usuarios o al funcionamiento y longevidad del aparato.


Segъn Eurodicautom, envolvente = casing, sheathing, enclosure, envelope

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs 9 mins (2005-04-26 15:00:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может, Галина и права. В английских словарях эти слова переводятся не только как изоляция, но и как кожух, камера и т.д. Я поэтому и привела английский перевод, чтобы Вы сами могли выбрать по контексту.
Selected response from:

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Обшивка
Galina Kovalenko
3 +1изоляция, обмотк
Olga Korobenko


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Обшивка


Explanation:
Очень мало контекста, ничего не видно иззха проблемы с кодировкой.
И все жеб в Политехническом словаре это слово переводится как "Обшивка, оболочка".
Обмотка электрическая - это Devanado.
Espero que te sirva.
Suerte..

Galina Kovalenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
изоляция, обмотк


Explanation:
Grado de protecciуn de las envolventes de los materiales elйctricos
Degrйs de protection fournis par les *enveloppes* des equipements electriques
Degrees of protection by *enclosures* for electrical equipment


Las envolventes de los equipos elйctricos constituyen preventiva y funcionalmente un elemento importante por cuanto deben garantizar una protecciуn contra contactos elйctricos directos de las personas y, a su vez, una protecciуn del propio equipo contra penetraciуn de agentes ambientales sуlidos y lнquidos (Cуdigo IP) y contra los impactos mecбnicos externos (Cуdigo IK), evitando deterioros que puedan afectar a la seguridad de los usuarios o al funcionamiento y longevidad del aparato.


Segъn Eurodicautom, envolvente = casing, sheathing, enclosure, envelope

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 7 hrs 9 mins (2005-04-26 15:00:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Может, Галина и права. В английских словарях эти слова переводятся не только как изоляция, но и как кожух, камера и т.д. Я поэтому и привела английский перевод, чтобы Вы сами могли выбрать по контексту.


    Reference: http://www.mtas.es/insht/ntp/ntp_588.htm
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Olga Korobenko
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maximova
5 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search