cotas

Russian translation: предельные величины, допустимые пределы, допуск

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cotas
Russian translation:предельные величины, допустимые пределы, допуск
Entered by: Alexandra Cheveleva

22:20 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cotas
Òîæå - óñòðîéñòâî ãàçîâîé ãîðåëêè, ïåðâûé ýòàï ïîäñîåäèíåíèÿ ýëåêòðîäîâ çàæèãàíèÿ:

Controlar las cotas indicadas arriba
Äàëåå äàíû ðàçìåðû êàæäîé èç cotas.

×òî áû ìîãëî áûòü?
Alexandra Cheveleva
Spain
предельные величины
Explanation:
допустимые пределы
допуск
Selected response from:

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Действительно самое похожее по смыслу..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2уровни
Vadim Khazin
4 +1предельные величины
Anatoli Prasalovich


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предельные величины


Explanation:
допустимые пределы
допуск

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Спасибо!
Действительно самое похожее по смыслу..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch
8 hrs
  -> Äçÿêóé!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
уровни


Explanation:
т.е. вертикальные отметки. И цифры – не размеры, а высоты (уровни), очевидно, над полом или какой-то иной горизонтальной поверхностью.

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Osipov
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Areknaz: Cota - îòìåòêà âûñîòû
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search