tramo final

Russian translation: Последний участок

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tramo final
Russian translation:Последний участок
Entered by: Lyubov Kucher

10:05 Sep 7, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Manual de secador
Spanish term or phrase: tramo final
el filtro se desliza fácilmente por unas guías laterales hasta que en el tramo final de recorrido es necesario presionar y notar que el filtro queda bien ajustado.
Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
последний участок
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2013-09-07 11:27:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...на последнем участке его движения/хода необходимо...
Selected response from:

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо, Люба! Я так и думала, просто очень хотела подтверждения )))).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3последний участок
Lyubov Kucher
4последний этап
Vale T


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
последний участок


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2013-09-07 11:27:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...на последнем участке его движения/хода необходимо...

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо, Люба! Я так и думала, просто очень хотела подтверждения )))).
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ну по поводу опустить recorrido, я думаю, что носителям виднее, спасибо васем огромное!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
2 hrs
  -> Екатерина, огромное спасибо!

agree  Natalia Makeeva
8 hrs
  -> Наталия, огромное спасибо!

agree  Maria Popova: Recorrido вообще следует опустить.
9 hrs
  -> Мария, огромное спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
последний этап


Explanation:
...en tramo final de recorrido - *на последнем этапе прохождения*

также: ... на последнем отрезке/сегменте

Sinónimos para *tramo*: etapa, trecho, segmento (en una línea)


Vale T
Native speaker of: Russian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search