útil de máquina

Russian translation: рабочий орган

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:útil de máquina
Russian translation:рабочий орган
Entered by: Denis Glazunov

15:18 Jun 5, 2014
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Guatemala
Spanish term or phrase: útil de máquina
Los útiles de las máquinas que por su naturaleza cortante o lacerante y la gran velocidad de que están animadas o que por cualquier otra causa ofrezcan peligro para los trabajadores, deben protegerse mediante el uso de dispositivos que eviten, en lo posible, que aquellos puedan tocarlos o ser alcanzados en forma involuntaria o casual.
Denis Glazunov
Belarus
рабочий орган
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Рабочие части станка (машины)
erika rubinstein
3рабочий орган
Gulnara Krokhaleva


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Рабочие части станка (машины)


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: станка, конечно же. Еще можно "узлы" станка.
20 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
рабочий орган


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.bibliotekar.ru/enc-Tehnika-2/97.htm
Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search