pértigas

Russian translation: штанги

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pértigas
Russian translation:штанги
Entered by: Denis Glazunov

07:46 Jun 6, 2014
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Guatemala
Spanish term or phrase: pértigas
Las operaciones y reparaciones que se ejecuten en los tableros o cuadros eléctricos de interruptores, fusibles y control, en las máquinas y aparatos eléctricos, deben ofrecer la máxima garantía de seguridad para el personal, tanto en lo que se refiere a la construcción y disposición, como a los medios preventivos adoptados, tales como plataformas y alfombras aislantes, pértigas, tenazas o varillas de materiales aislantes, guantes, etc.
Denis Glazunov
Belarus
штанги
Explanation:
(изолирующие) штанги и клещи
http://electricalschool.info/main/485-izolirujushhie-shtangi...
http://electricalschool.info/main/electrobezopasnost/61-jele...
http://uno2000.narod.ru/izol.htm
Selected response from:

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4штанги
Lidia Lianiuka
3токосъемники
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
токосъемники


Explanation:
через немецкий

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Что-то совсем другие картинки гуглятся. (


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
штанги


Explanation:
(изолирующие) штанги и клещи
http://electricalschool.info/main/485-izolirujushhie-shtangi...
http://electricalschool.info/main/electrobezopasnost/61-jele...
http://uno2000.narod.ru/izol.htm

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search