PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Sapecado, Canchado

Russian translation: сушка листьев, помол (обмол)

19:01 Sep 9, 2010
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Spanish term or phrase: Sapecado, Canchado
Sapecado y secado. En estos procesos se somete la hoja verde a fuego directo y al calor para reducir a mínimo el porcentaje de humedad.
Canchado y estacionamiento. Se realiza una molienda gruesa o ¨canchado¨ de la hoja ya seca. Luego se coloca la yerba canchada en bolsas y se la estaciona en depósitos especiales.
Nattalya
Russian translation:сушка листьев, помол (обмол)
Explanation:
La elaboración de las hojas, que comprende el "sapecado", el "secado o secanza" y el "canchado", debe iniciarse dentro de las 24 horas de cosechadas, con el fin de evitar su fermentación y con ello, su inutilización y pérdida.
http://www.redargentina.com/Faunayflora/plantas/yerbamate/sa...
Selected response from:

Tatiana Voloshchuk
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Обжиг, Измельчение
IrinaDVL
3сушка листьев, помол (обмол)
Tatiana Voloshchuk


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сушка листьев, помол (обмол)


Explanation:
La elaboración de las hojas, que comprende el "sapecado", el "secado o secanza" y el "canchado", debe iniciarse dentro de las 24 horas de cosechadas, con el fin de evitar su fermentación y con ello, su inutilización y pérdida.
http://www.redargentina.com/Faunayflora/plantas/yerbamate/sa...

Tatiana Voloshchuk
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Обжиг, Измельчение


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.promate.ru/31________.htm
IrinaDVL
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search