con estilo propio

Russian translation: фирменные гамбургеры

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:con estilo propio
Russian translation:фирменные гамбургеры
Entered by: Natalia Pushkareva

18:39 Jan 15, 2014
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Restaurants
Spanish term or phrase: con estilo propio
Меню ресторана.
Hamburguesas con estilo propio
спасибо!!
Natalia Pushkareva
Russian Federation
фирменные гамбургеры
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vale T
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5фирменные гамбургеры
Vale T
3 +2оригинальные гамбургеры
Gulnara Krokhaleva


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
оригинальные гамбургеры


Explanation:
...

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Glazunov: Гамбургеры по оригинальному рецепту
4 mins

agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch
1 day 15 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
фирменные гамбургеры


Explanation:
...

Vale T
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyakova: гамбургеры "от шефа" :)
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Ольга.

agree  Natalia Makeeva
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья.

agree  Maria Popova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Мария.

agree  Lyubov Kucher
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Любовь.

agree  Victoria Shevela
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Виктория.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search