PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

sobre carbonatación

Russian translation: перенасыщение углекислотой

10:03 Nov 4, 2016
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Información cervezas
Spanish term or phrase: sobre carbonatación
En cuanto a la temperatura de conservación lo ideal es que siempre esté por debajo de 17ºC para evitar posible sobre carbonatación.
Natalia Marchenko
Russian translation:перенасыщение углекислотой
Explanation:
Карбонизация пива или газирование — это процесс насыщения напитка CO2 (углекислым газом). Для этой цели можно использовать другие газы — азот, например. Однако наиболее распространенным вариантом на сегодняшний день остается углекислота, ведь она идеально подходит как для промышленного, так и для домашнего пивоварения.
http://www.minipivovarni.ru/docs/247
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4перегазация (пива)
StRaider
4перенасыщение углекислотой
Tanami


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перенасыщение углекислотой


Explanation:
Карбонизация пива или газирование — это процесс насыщения напитка CO2 (углекислым газом). Для этой цели можно использовать другие газы — азот, например. Однако наиболее распространенным вариантом на сегодняшний день остается углекислота, ведь она идеально подходит как для промышленного, так и для домашнего пивоварения.
http://www.minipivovarni.ru/docs/247

Tanami
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перегазация (пива)


Explanation:
Пересатурация,

Example sentence(s):
  • Не потребляет дополнительной углекислоты при розливе (не происходит перегазации пива). Удобен и прост в эксплуатации.

    https://www.google.by/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=22&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0ahUKEwjw4-K57Y7QAhWGjywKHX1yCgIQFgiSATAV&url=http%3A%2F%
    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=overcarbonation
StRaider
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search