Pasador

Russian translation: Палец

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Pasador
Russian translation:Палец
Entered by: Denis Glazunov

13:14 Oct 30, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Ferretería
Spanish term or phrase: Pasador
Sacar el pasador del centro haciendo presión por la punta.
Инструкция крепления держателя для метлы. По рисунку похоже на болт, только без резьбы, длинная ножка, небольшая шляпка.
Natalia Pushkareva
Russian Federation
Палец
Explanation:
Пункт 5 рисунка. По описанию похож, но я совсем не уверен.
Selected response from:

Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Grading comment
Спасибо
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1Палец
Denis Glazunov
3штифт
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
штифт


Explanation:
одно из значений,
штырь

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Палец


Explanation:
Пункт 5 рисунка. По описанию похож, но я совсем не уверен.


    Reference: http://car-exotic.com/vaz-cars/vaz-2110-car-brake-6.html
Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vale T
58 mins
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search