agarre resistente

Russian translation: прочное сцепление

01:12 Sep 9, 2015
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Ferreteria
Spanish term or phrase: agarre resistente
La unión de dichos componentes proporciona un agarre resistente
Речь идет о ленте-липучке для рубашки
Natalia Pushkareva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:прочное сцепление
Explanation:
Если речь идет о липучке.

http://www.popmech.ru/technologies/9497-namertvo-stalnaya-li...
http://market-ht.ru/glue/samokleyashchiesya-lenty-zastezhki/...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4прочное сцепление
Ekaterina Guerbek
4надежный захват
Denis Glazunov


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
надежный захват


Explanation:
-


    https://www.google.by/search?sourceid=chrome-psyapi2&ion=1&espv=2&ie=UTF-8&q=%D0%BB%D0%B8%D0%BF%D1%83%D1%87%D0%BA%D0%B0%20%D0%B4%D0%BB%D1%8F
Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
прочное сцепление


Explanation:
Если речь идет о липучке.

http://www.popmech.ru/technologies/9497-namertvo-stalnaya-li...
http://market-ht.ru/glue/samokleyashchiesya-lenty-zastezhki/...

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search