Acabado en azul o cromado

Russian translation: синяя или хромированная отделка

12:15 Oct 23, 2015
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Ferreteria
Spanish term or phrase: Acabado en azul o cromado
В тексте говорится о цвете штопора. Нужен предельно точный перевод. У меня уже есть свой вариант, хочу проверить, есть ли более точный вариант
Natalia Pushkareva
Russian Federation
Russian translation:синяя или хромированная отделка
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2синяя или хромированная отделка
erika rubinstein
3хромированный или синего цвета
Denis Glazunov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
синяя или хромированная отделка


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyakova
6 mins

agree  _Alena
10 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
хромированный или синего цвета


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 minutos (2015-10-23 12:34:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если не хромированный на самом деле, то "под хром".

Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search