me perdí

Russian translation: я потерялся

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:me perdí
Russian translation:я потерялся
Entered by: rusito

20:24 May 13, 2014
Spanish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / orientación
Spanish term or phrase: me perdí
me extravié...
rusito
Argentina
я потерялся
Explanation:
в зависимости от контекста, конечно
Selected response from:

Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Grading comment
se refiere a lugar...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2я потерялся (потерялась)
Natalia Makeeva
5я потерялся
Adelaida Kuzniatsova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
я потерялся (потерялась)


Explanation:
.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Olga Dyakova: Потерялася я ))) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=18P5Xm1LFH0
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias! :-)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
я потерялся


Explanation:
в зависимости от контекста, конечно

Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
se refiere a lugar...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search