a.m.

Russian translation: номинальная процентная ставка в месяц

12:39 Jan 20, 2017
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Spanish term or phrase: a.m.
#installment#x #amount# (interés de #interestRate#% a.m.)
tar81
Russian translation:номинальная процентная ставка в месяц
Explanation:
Осмелюсь предположить, не претендую на последнюю инстанцию
Tasas nominales y periódicas
Una tasa es nominal o es periódica si se determina con siglas diferentes a las consignadas inmediatamente antes.
a. = significa que la tasa es anualizada (nominal).
m. = mensual
Selected response from:

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2номинальная процентная ставка в месяц
Gulnara Krokhaleva
1от ежемесячного взноса
Olga Dyakova


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
номинальная процентная ставка в месяц


Explanation:
Осмелюсь предположить, не претендую на последнюю инстанцию
Tasas nominales y periódicas
Una tasa es nominal o es periódica si se determina con siglas diferentes a las consignadas inmediatamente antes.
a. = significa que la tasa es anualizada (nominal).
m. = mensual


    Reference: http://www.scielo.org.co/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S...
Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
от ежемесячного взноса


Explanation:
Еще одна догадка: a.m. — это английский, как и interestRate, тогда это может быть amount per month/amount monthly, т. е. "Ежемесячно вносимая сумма/ежемесячный платеж/ежемесячный взнос".

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search