Dirección General Adjunta

Russian translation: Департамент (Главного Управления/Министерства)

18:44 Nov 17, 2008
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Dirección General Adjunta
Это Мексика.

Dirección General - понятно. Это главное управление. Но как перевести adjunta?
Вспомогательное главное управление? Или как?
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Департамент (Главного Управления/Министерства)
Explanation:
Все зависит от контекста.
Например: Департамент Кадрового Обеспечения МВД - Dirección General Adjunta de RR.HH. del Ministerio del Interior.
Selected response from:

Andrey Ermolov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Похоже, определённой традиции нет, так что все по-своему правы. Поскольку приходится выбирать один ответ, я выбираю этот, потому что он мне самой не пришёл в голову. Всем большое спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(главное) управление / отдел
Salamila
3Департамент (Главного Управления/Министерства)
Andrey Ermolov
1Подуправление (Главного управления)
Yakov Tomara


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(главное) управление / отдел


Explanation:
direccion general - министерство / (главное) управление;
direccion general adjunta - (главное) управление / отдел

O sea, la traducción de la Dirección General Adjunta dependerá de cómo ha (habría o había) traducido la Dirección General.

en todo caso la DGA esta dentro (forma parte) de la DG.

Example sentence(s):
  • formando la Dirección General de Investigación y Desarrollo, misma que se dividió en Dirección General Adjunta de Oceanografía y Dirección General Adjunta de Hidrografía y Cartografía con el fin de que existiera una coordinación en los diferentes

    Reference: http://dgaf.sct.gob.mx/index.php?id=442
    Reference: http://department.donobr.ru/minobr/struct/
Salamila
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Fuente: Dirección General Adjunta de Deuda Pública, Unidad de Crédito Público. Secretaría de Hacienda y Crédito Público Это Мексика. Тут есть и министерство: Secretaría de Hacienda y Crédito Público, и отдел: Unidad de Crédito Público.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatiana Pelipeiko: "Управление", "служба". И стоит поискать традицию именования для конкретной страны.
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Подуправление (Главного управления)


Explanation:
или даже "Главное подуправление"
вариант экзотический, так что не настаиваю

Yakov Tomara
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Департамент (Главного Управления/Министерства)


Explanation:
Все зависит от контекста.
Например: Департамент Кадрового Обеспечения МВД - Dirección General Adjunta de RR.HH. del Ministerio del Interior.


Andrey Ermolov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Похоже, определённой традиции нет, так что все по-своему правы. Поскольку приходится выбирать один ответ, я выбираю этот, потому что он мне самой не пришёл в голову. Всем большое спасибо.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search