Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores и далее

Russian translation: Министерство иностранных дел, международной торговли и культа

15:31 Apr 7, 2012
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores и далее
Перевожу англоязычный сайт на котором есть несколько слов на испанском, который для меня, увы, темный лес. Прошу помощи в переводе этих трех строк (Буэно-Айрес, Аргентина мне понятны :), включая транслитерацию имени упомянутой ниже госпожи:

Ms. Valeria Gonzalez Posse
Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores, Comercio Internacional y Culto
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Спасибо
Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Russian translation:Министерство иностранных дел, международной торговли и культа
Explanation:
На официальном уровне принято называть сие министерство именно так:
http://www.argentina.mid.ru/rus/InfoDeEmbajada/78.html
http://www.ved.gov.ru/exportcountries/pages/ref/countries/12
Selected response from:

IrinaDVL
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Министерство иностранных дел, международной торговли и культа
IrinaDVL
5 +1см. ниже
Anna Lavrentieva
4 +1Министерство иностранных дел, внешней торговли и религии
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Валерия Гонсалес Поссе
Министерство иностранных дел, международной торговли и вероисповедания

Anna Lavrentieva
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Nikitina de Harari: Подтверждаю!
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Министерство иностранных дел, внешней торговли и религии


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyakova
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Министерство иностранных дел, международной торговли и культа


Explanation:
На официальном уровне принято называть сие министерство именно так:
http://www.argentina.mid.ru/rus/InfoDeEmbajada/78.html
http://www.ved.gov.ru/exportcountries/pages/ref/countries/12

IrinaDVL
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Makeeva
24 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, Natalia!

agree  andress
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search