D.C.

Russian translation: Dígito de Control

21:03 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: D.C.
Codigo cuenta cliente
Entidad
Oficina
D.C. ???
Num. de cuenta
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Russian translation:Dígito de Control
Explanation:
kontrolnyi nomer
Selected response from:

Iur
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Dígito de Control
Iur
4D.C.
Areknaz
3Оплата наличными
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Оплата наличными


Explanation:
dinero contante, может быть
В словаре сокращений:
d/c dinero contante

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 479

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dígito de Control


Explanation:
kontrolnyi nomer


    Reference: http://www.programacion.net/articulo/tw_ccc/
    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/CCC
Iur
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Areknaz
5 hrs

agree  Hemuss
5 hrs

agree  Olga Korobenko
8 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
D.C.


Explanation:
Банковский счет состоит из двадцати цифр. Эта аббревиатура означает девятую и десятую цифры.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 12 mins (2005-04-14 11:15:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Девятый номер контролирует предыдущие цифры, а десятый - последующие.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs 13 mins (2005-04-14 11:16:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

§±§в§С§У Iura (dЁЄgito de control).

Areknaz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search