International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

cajas de seguridad

Russian translation: сейфы

14:48 Apr 19, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Poder
Spanish term or phrase: cajas de seguridad
En la sucursal del Banco Sabadell de Dr. Flaming s/n de Platja d’Aro, Girona, España seguir, abrir, disponer y cancelar cuentas corrientes, de ahorro y de crédito, y cajas de seguridad;
Nataliya Kostenko
Russian translation:сейфы
Explanation:
Это еще одна услуга банков:

... Кредитпромбанк предлагает вам арендовать индивидуальный сейф в банке.
Банковский сейф находится в специально оборудованном хранилище в помещении банка, ...
www.kreditprombank.ua/rus/private_savings_safe.html
Selected response from:

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3сейфы
Olga Korobenko
5Банковские ячейки
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
сейфы


Explanation:
Это еще одна услуга банков:

... Кредитпромбанк предлагает вам арендовать индивидуальный сейф в банке.
Банковский сейф находится в специально оборудованном хранилище в помещении банка, ...
www.kreditprombank.ua/rus/private_savings_safe.html

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Feigola
5 mins

agree  Myek Yurii
3 hrs

agree  Lidia Lianiuka
9 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Банковские ячейки


Explanation:
Банковские ячейки. Депозитарная ячейка - Ваш индивидуальный сейф в хранилище банка под усиленной охраной и видеонаблюдением. Вход в хранилище получает ...
www.yugbank.ru/services/quotient/cells/


Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 479




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search