natalidad

Russian translation: рождаемость

19:48 Sep 25, 2019
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / natalidad
Spanish term or phrase: natalidad
название органа - "Dirección General de Infancia, Familias y Natalidad".
правильно ли будет перевести: "Генеральный Директорат по вопросам детства, семьи и рождаемости"? Или же "коэффициента рождаемости"? Благодарю за помощь :-)
Aliya Kairgaliyeva
Russian translation:рождаемость
Explanation:
Я бы перевела как Главное управление по вопросам детства, семьи и рождаемости.
Selected response from:

Marina Karasik
Spain
Grading comment
many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Adelaida Kuzniatsova
4рождаемость
Marina Karasik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
рождаемость


Explanation:
Я бы перевела как Главное управление по вопросам детства, семьи и рождаемости.

Marina Karasik
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
many thanks!

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Несмотря на то, что natalidad переводится "рождаемость", мне кажется, что пихать это слово в название государственного органа не совсем корректно. Я предложила бы перевести как Главное управление по вопросам семьи, материнства и детства. Тем более, что комитеты с таким названием есть в России, к примеру. И функции у них более менее схожи


    Reference: http://www.madrid.org/es/transparencia/consejeria/dg-infanci...
    Reference: http://pravo.gov.ru/proxy/ips/?doc_itself=&&nd=102014365&&pa...
Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search