cuenta ajena

Russian translation: работа по найму

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cuenta ajena
Russian translation:работа по найму
Entered by: Anatoliy Babich

18:57 Apr 12, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cuenta ajena
Examinada la solicitud de Autorización de Trabajo y Residencia por cuenta ajena formulada en fecha 00/00 por la empresa xxxx para la ciudadana yyyy.
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
заявление на разрешение на работу по найму
Explanation:
Оно противопоставляется разрешению на самостоятельную работу, которое дает право осуществлять частную предпринимательскую деятельность.
Selected response from:

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2заявление на разрешение на работу по найму
Olga Korobenko
3rabota po naymu
el_andaluz


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заявление на разрешение на работу по найму


Explanation:
Оно противопоставляется разрешению на самостоятельную работу, которое дает право осуществлять частную предпринимательскую деятельность.

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hemuss: Exacto!
20 hrs

agree  Feigola
6 days

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rabota po naymu


Explanation:
Mne kazhetsia, chto rech idyot ne o protivopostavlenii, a ob utochnenii tipa deyatelnosti. Cuenta ajena - rabota po naymu, cuenta propia - chastnaya predprenimatelskaya deyatelnost. Imenno tip deyatelnosti opredeliaet trebovaniya pri podache dokumentov dlia polucheniya sootvetstvuyuschego razresheniya

el_andaluz
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search