Folios timbrados

Russian translation: листы гербовой бумаги,

12:51 Jun 13, 2011
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: Folios timbrados
Как перевести это предложение и можно ли в нем «siete folios timbrados de papel exclusivo para documentos notariales” перевести просто как «семь нотариальных бланков?» Фраза «…la expido en siete folios timbrados de papel exclusivo para documentos notariales,serie XX, numeros 7908765, los cinco anteriores en orden correlativo decreciente y el del presente, en BARCELONA....
Vera8
Russian translation:листы гербовой бумаги,
Explanation:
предназначенной исключительно для нотариальных документов
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1На гербовой бумаге
Natalia Molodojen
4 +1листы гербовой бумаги,
Ekaterina Guerbek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
листы гербовой бумаги,


Explanation:
предназначенной исключительно для нотариальных документов

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaDVL
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
На гербовой бумаге


Explanation:
На гербовой бумаге

Natalia Molodojen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search