que suceda al actual en la plaza

Russian translation: нотариусу, сменившему в данной должности нынешнего

12:52 Jun 13, 2011
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright
Spanish term or phrase: que suceda al actual en la plaza
Контекст: « El interviniente acepta la incorporación de sus datos y la copia del documento de identidad a los ficheros de la Notaría con la finalidad de realizar las funciones propias de la actividad notarial y efectuar las comunicaciones de datos previstas de la Ley de las Administraciones Públicas y, en su caso, al Notario que suceda al actual en la plaza.”
Vera8
Russian translation:нотариусу, сменившему в данной должности нынешнего
Explanation:
нотариуса.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4преемнику нынешнего нотариуса
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
4нотариусу, сменившему в данной должности нынешнего
Ekaterina Guerbek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нотариусу, сменившему в данной должности нынешнего


Explanation:
нотариуса.

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
преемнику нынешнего нотариуса


Explanation:
В случае, если нынешний нотариус прекратит почему-либо исполнять свои обязанности, его преемнику.

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search