reserva legal

Russian translation: установленный законом резерв

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reserva legal
Russian translation:установленный законом резерв
Entered by: Ekaterina Khovanovitch

17:58 Dec 1, 2003
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: reserva legal
Art. 11. Ventajas de los fundadores. -
1. Los fundadores y promotores de la sociedad podrán reservarse derechos especiales de contenido económico, cuyo valor en conjunto, cualquiera que sea su naturaleza, no podrá exceder del diez por ciento de los beneficios netos obtenidos según balance, una vez deducida la cuota destinada a la reserva legal y por un período máximo de diez años.
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
[обязательный] резерв
Explanation:
составляющая собственного капитала компании
по английский есть термин: legal reserve
Selected response from:

Alexander Shchekotin (X)
Grading comment
Я посмотрела в английском словаре. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4после уплаты положенных по закону выплат/сборов/пошлин
Olga Korobenko
3[обязательный] резерв
Alexander Shchekotin (X)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
после уплаты положенных по закону выплат/сборов/пошлин


Explanation:
Мне кажется, речь идет именно о них.

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 702

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
[обязательный] резерв


Explanation:
составляющая собственного капитала компании
по английский есть термин: legal reserve

Alexander Shchekotin (X)
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Я посмотрела в английском словаре. Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search