Industrias Diversas

Russian translation: смешанная отрасль

10:14 Dec 13, 2008
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing
Spanish term or phrase: Industrias Diversas
Los Programas de Promoción Sectorial son los siguientes:
1. De la Industria Eléctrica;
2. De la Industria Electrónica;
3. De la Industria del Mueble;
4. De la Industria del Juguete, Juegos de Recreo y Artículos Deportivos;
5. De la Industria del Calzado;
6. De la Industria Minera y Metalúrgica;
7. De la Industria de Bienes de Capital;
8. De la Industria Fotográfica;
9. De la Industria de Maquinaria Agrícola;
10. De las Industrias Diversas;
11. De la Industria Química;
12. De la Industria de Manufacturas del Caucho y Plástico;
13. De la Industria Siderúrgica;
..................................

Это не просто "разнообразная промышленность", это явно какая-то отрасль, но какая?
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Russian translation:смешанная отрасль
Explanation:
Вот что она включает:

"Incluye material, procedimientos y productos relacionados con la fabricación de los artículos de papelería, de escritorio; con la fabricación de cuchillería, joyería, relojería, para fabricar objetos de cepillería, cestería y para la fabricación de objetos de caucho y de juguetería."

http://books.google.es/books?id=ucWf2cC_5CoC&pg=PA127&lpg=PA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-12-13 22:17:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

//http://www.icem.org/es/ Здесь тоже про бумагу и каучук, и переводы есть, но с названием, к сожалению, не проясняется. Может быть, поможет в поисках.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-12-13 22:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот здесь на стр. 30 в классификации говорится, что это "industrias manufactureras":
http://www.generoycomercio.org/areas/investigacion/mexico/Me...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Различные отрасли промышленности
Silvana Jarmoluk
4Прочие отрасли промышленности
Salamila
3 +1смешанная отрасль
Ekaterina Guerbek
4иные отрасли промышленности
erika rubinstein
Summary of reference entries provided
referencias
Сергей Лузан

Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
иные отрасли промышленности


Explanation:
Это 100% не название отрасли.

http://spellic.com/eng/dictionary/indústrias diversas

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Различные отрасли промышленности


Explanation:
Различные отрасли промышленности ó Различные отрасли промышленности и ремесла


    Reference: http://www.biblus.ru/Default.aspx?class=67
    Reference: http://teacode.com/online/udc/67/67.html
Silvana Jarmoluk
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
смешанная отрасль


Explanation:
Вот что она включает:

"Incluye material, procedimientos y productos relacionados con la fabricación de los artículos de papelería, de escritorio; con la fabricación de cuchillería, joyería, relojería, para fabricar objetos de cepillería, cestería y para la fabricación de objetos de caucho y de juguetería."

http://books.google.es/books?id=ucWf2cC_5CoC&pg=PA127&lpg=PA...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-12-13 22:17:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

//http://www.icem.org/es/ Здесь тоже про бумагу и каучук, и переводы есть, но с названием, к сожалению, не проясняется. Может быть, поможет в поисках.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2008-12-13 22:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Вот здесь на стр. 30 в классификации говорится, что это "industrias manufactureras":
http://www.generoycomercio.org/areas/investigacion/mexico/Me...

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо большое всем
Notes to answerer
Asker: С интерфейсом - полное безобразие. Да, похоже, это именно то, что Вы говорите. Может, ещё подумаем, как всё это обозвать покороче? Мелкотоварная отрасль?

Asker: Если писать "смешанная отрасль", то, видимо в скобках придётся дать краткое пояснение: производство канцелярских товаров, ножей, часов, чеканки, игрушек и прочее).

Asker: Кстати, industrias можно понимать как "промыслы", тогда получится, что это "различные промыслы" . Или мелкие промыслы? Что-то ведь объединяет всё это?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alboa
5 hrs
  -> Cпасибо, Ольга!

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Прочие отрасли промышленности


Explanation:
----

я согласна с Erica . иное, другое, прочее....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 hrs (2008-12-15 10:12:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

нету одного описания "прочих отраслей". в зависимости от контекста. например:

Прочие отрасли промышленности

Бытовое обслуживание

Информационно-вычислительное обслуживание

Почтовая связь

Правовые услуги

Банки

Библиотеки

Общественные объединения

Досуг

Образовательные учреждения города

Выставочно-ярмарочная деятельность

Информация о торгово-промышленной палате

ИЛИ:

Среди прочих отраслей промышленности мы выделили три:

• производство стройматериалов;
• целлюлозно-бумажная промышленность;
• сельское хозяйство.




Example sentence(s):
  • Среди прочих отраслей промышленности мы выделили три: производство стройматериалов;
  • Прочие отрасли промышленности: Бытовое обслуживание, Информационно-вычислительное обслуживание...
Salamila
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Russian




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: referencias

Reference information:
[PDF] Bibliography of interlingual scientific and technical dictionaries ... - [ ]Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
made between "54 Chemistry" and "66 Chemical industry" has however been ...... 67 Various industries / Industries diverses / Industrias diversas ...
unesdoc.unesco.org/images/0013/001330/133087MB.pdf

reference documentation on industria diversa
This page contains reference informations on industria diversa :

definition of industria diversa see definitions
define industria diversa see definitions
synonym of industria diversa see synonyms
antonym of industria diversa see antonyms
derivative and derivation of industria diversa see derivatives
phrase with industria diversa see phrases
buy industria diversa voir bid on industria diversa
semantic web on industria diversa
You can find analogies of industria diversa :

analogical dictionary of industria diversa see analogical dictionary
semantic net of industria diversa see semantic net
sensagent sensagent's content

English encyclopedia, thesaurus, translators.

Alexandria workstation.

Voyageur - Dictionnaire et traducteur pour mobile. Essayer ici.

Search on Ebay worldwide and get contextual helps.

Sensagent on your site!

Get the XML content.

Anagrams, crossword, Lettris, Boggle.
Advertising ▼

sensagent's office

Shortkey or widget. Free.

Windows Shortkey: . Free.

Vista Widget : . Free.

Alexandria PC. 29€.

For Windows or Vista. One/dble click, Ctrl+F10. For all softwares (word, excel, etc.). No adds.
Webmaster Solution

Alexandria

A windows (pop-into) of information (full-content of Sensagent) triggered by double-clicking any word on your webpage. Give contextual explanation and translation from your sites !

Try here or get the code

SensagentBox

With a SensagentBox, visitors to your site can access reliable information on over 5 million pages provided by Sensagent.com. Choose the design that fits your site.
Business solution

Improve your site content

Add new content to your site from Sensagent by XML.

Crawl products or adds

Get XML access to reach the best products.

Index images and define metadata

Get XML access to fix the meaning of your metadata.



Please, email us to describe your idea.
WordGame

The English word games are:
○ Anagrams
○ Wildcard, crossword
○ Lettris
○ Boggle.
Lettris


Lettris is a curious tetris-clone game where all the bricks have the same square shape but different content. Each square carries a letter. To make squares disappear and save space for other squares you have to assemble English words (left, right, up, down) from the falling squares.
boggle

Boggle gives you 3 minutes to find as many words (3 letters or more) as you can in a grid of 16 letters. You can also try the grid of 16 letters. Letters must be adjacent and longer words score better. See if you can get into the grid Hall of Fame !
English dictionary
Main references

Most English definitions are provided by WordNet .
English thesaurus is mainly derived from The Integral Dictionary (TID).
English Encyclopedia is licensed by Wikipedia (GNU).


Translation

Change the target language to find translations.
Tips: browse the semantic fields (see From ideas to words) in two languages to learn more.

Copyrights

The wordgames anagrams, crossword, Lettris and Boggle are provided by Memodata.
The web service Alexandria is granted from Memodata for the Ebay search.
The SensagentBox are offered by sensAgent.
last searches on the dictionary :

GIBANJE · nombrar · incremental · VELORIO · piel ·
1300 online visitors
computed in 0.859s
Advertising ▲

Screen ▼ Language ▼ Favorites ▼
search sensagent
▼ » ▼

Define your source and target languages.

Results Summary
anagrams crosswords example Ebay translations

search for : industria

search for : diversa

Yahoo
Nosotros

audiolibros en espanol, audiobooks in spanish ... y con la colaboración de profesionales de diversa índole dentro de la industria. ...

http://www.audiolibrosenespanol.com/pilot.asp?pg=about

Bienvenidos a Audiolibros en Espanol!

Envíe sus audiolibros en papel de regalo. Oprima aquí para mayor información. ... y con la colaboración de profesionales de diversa índole dentro de la industria. ...

http://www.audiolibrosenespanol.com/pilot.asp

Career Voyages - Apprenticeship


http://www.r020.com.ar/eurovoc/index.php?tema=18365

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-12-13 11:59:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://dictionary.sensagent.com/industria diversa/es-es/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-12-13 12:07:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

энергетика, если верить случайной ссылке ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-12-13 12:09:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&safe=off&q="es una indust...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-12-13 12:11:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

diverse industrieën - dictionary search on Spellic.com - [ Перевести эту страницу ]Translation: English: miscellaneous industries, German: verschiedene Industriezweige, French: industrie diverse, Spanish: industria diversa, ...
spellic.com/eng/dictionary/diverse%20industrieën

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-12-13 12:17:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ины/ прочих / других отраслей промышленности


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=ru&safe=off&q=industry+%22In...
    Reference: http://www.r020.com.ar/eurovoc/index.php?tema=18365
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Энергетика была по-другому.





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search