transpaleta

Russian translation: тележка для перевозки поддонов

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:transpaleta
Russian translation:тележка для перевозки поддонов
Entered by: Ekaterina Khovanovitch

13:32 Apr 26, 2005
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Spanish term or phrase: transpaleta
Los medios de manejo más conocidos son la grúa, las cintas mecánicas (usadas para la carga y descarga de cereales y minerales), las carretillas de uñas (usadas para introducirse bajo las cajas o paletas para poder izarlas) y las transpaletas (similares a las anteriores, pero se accionan manualmente).
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
тележка для перевозки поддонов
Explanation:
http://www.imcoinsa.es/producto.php?sub=78
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5гидравилическая тележка
Olga Korobenko
4ниже
Sergei Tumanov
4тележка для перевозки поддонов
Prima Vista


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
тележка для перевозки поддонов


Explanation:
http://www.imcoinsa.es/producto.php?sub=78

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
гидравилическая тележка


Explanation:
http://www.vezi.ru/t_g_3.html

Тут и картинки, и все виды вообще складского оборудования

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ниже


Explanation:
как вариант для специалистов по местным диалектам русского языка, в Эстонии такая штука называется "рокла"
Пошло от названия одного из производителей подобного оборудования.
Или же тележка ручная для перевозки поддонов.
это про вариант без подъёма поддонов

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search