Flejadoras

Russian translation: машина (аппарат) для обвязки

01:03 Apr 2, 2006
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.)
Spanish term or phrase: Flejadoras
Flejadoras (verticales, horizontales, semi-automaticas).
Maquinaria.
Gracias.
Galina Kovalenko
Russian translation:машина (аппарат) для обвязки
Explanation:
Сравните, например, http://www.sica-italy.com/es/products/products.asp?ID=22 и http://www.sica-italy.com/ru/products/products.asp?ID=22 .
Selected response from:

ingeniero
Ukraine
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4обвязывающая машина; машина для обвязки лентой
Сергей Лузан
3машина (аппарат) для обвязки
ingeniero


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Flejadora
машина (аппарат) для обвязки


Explanation:
Сравните, например, http://www.sica-italy.com/es/products/products.asp?ID=22 и http://www.sica-italy.com/ru/products/products.asp?ID=22 .


    Reference: http://www.veks2000.ru/price.htm
    Reference: http://www.precygrap.com/flejadoras.htm
ingeniero
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обвязывающая машина; машина для обвязки лентой


Explanation:
обвязывающая машина; машина для обвязки лентой
http://lingvo.yandex.ru/en?text=Strapping machine&st_transla...

[PDF] P2_ Reggiatrici P2_ Strapping machines P2_ Flejadoras P2_ ...Формат файла: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - В виде HTML
P2_Reggiatrici. P2_Strapping machines. P2_Flejadoras. P2_Cercleuses. P2_Umreifungsmaschinen. P2_Машины для обвязки труб. SICA SpA. phone +39-0544-88711 ...
www.sica-italy.com/data/datasheet_P2.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-04-02 08:09:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://images.google.com/images?&num=10&hl=ru&btnG=Поиск в G...

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search