oferta cultural alternativa de la capital

Russian translation: альтернативная культурная жизнь/альтернативная культура столицы

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:oferta cultural alternativa de la capital
Russian translation:альтернативная культурная жизнь/альтернативная культура столицы
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

17:27 Mar 18, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / MOSAICOS
Spanish term or phrase: oferta cultural alternativa de la capital
Un hotel céntrico, moderno y diferente que quiere ser protagonista en la oferta cultural alternativa de la capital, y en cuyo interiorismo se ha empleado el parquet de **** para todas las habitaciones y corredores.
Natalia Marchenko
который стремится стать центром альтернативной культурной жизни/альтернативной культуры
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо за помошь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2который стремится стать центром альтернативной культурной жизни/альтернативной культуры
Natalia Makeeva
4нетрадиционный (нестандартный) выбор культурных мероприятий столицы
Maria Popova


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нетрадиционный (нестандартный) выбор культурных мероприятий столицы


Explanation:
.

Maria Popova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
который стремится стать центром альтернативной культурной жизни/альтернативной культуры


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.ok-magazine.ru/exclusive/item24414.php
Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо за помошь!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denis Glazunov
2 days 4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  IrinaDVL
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search