expediente técnico de construcción

Russian translation: Комплект технической документации

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:expediente técnico de construcción
Russian translation:Комплект технической документации
Entered by: bania83

18:04 Aug 1, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Declaración de conformidad
Spanish term or phrase: expediente técnico de construcción
Уважаемые переводчики!

Подскажите, пожалуйста, как правильно перевести expediente técnico de construcción в контексте декларации о соответствии СЕ? Технический паспорт? Или это совсем не то?

Заранее спасибо за любую помощь!
bania83
Комплект технической документации
Explanation:
На английском - это "technical construction file"
http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/search?source=auto&quer...

и соответственно уже на русском это будет "комплект технической документации"

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/mechanics_mech_...
Selected response from:

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за помощь!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Комплект технической документации
Lyubov Kucher
3 -1Паспорт объекта строительства
Gulnara Krokhaleva
Summary of reference entries provided
(ETC)
Natalia Molodojen

  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Паспорт объекта строительства


Explanation:
Может, так?

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Lyubov Kucher: Паспорт объекта строительства содержит наименование строящегося объекта, его адрес; указание заказчика, инвесторов, подрядной организации; номер лицензии, номера телефонов для связи....http://www.svetogor.net/945.html
1 hr

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Комплект технической документации


Explanation:
На английском - это "technical construction file"
http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles/search?source=auto&quer...

и соответственно уже на русском это будет "комплект технической документации"

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_russian/mechanics_mech_...

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо большое за помощь!




Reference comments


10 mins
Reference: (ETC)

Reference information:
Un Expediente Técnico de Construcción (ETC) es el documento que demuestra la conformidad de una máquina con los requisitos esenciales de seguridad y salud de la directiva 2006/42/CE, traspuesta al ordenamiento jurídico español por el Real Decreto 1644/2008, de 10 de octubre, por el que se establecen las normas para la comercialización y puesta en servicio de las máquinas.

Natalia Molodojen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search