una mayor inquietud motriz

Russian translation: гиперактивность, повышенная активность

15:18 Oct 5, 2016
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical (general) / una mayor inquietud motriz
Spanish term or phrase: una mayor inquietud motriz
Debido a la medicación la niña presenta una mayor inquietud motriz en la actualidad.
Aliya Kairgaliyeva
Russian translation:гиперактивность, повышенная активность
Explanation:
См.
Selected response from:

ArnieT
Ukraine
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5выраженная двигательная расторможенность
Marina Formenova
4гиперактивность, повышенная активность
ArnieT
3сильное двигательное беспокойство
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сильное двигательное беспокойство


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
выраженная двигательная расторможенность


Explanation:
или чрезмерная двигательная расторможенность

Marina Formenova
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
гиперактивность, повышенная активность


Explanation:
См.

ArnieT
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Many thanks for your help!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search