acepta con creciente tolerancia

Russian translation: все более спокойно

20:31 Jan 19, 2002
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
/ post adoptive report
Spanish term or phrase: acepta con creciente tolerancia
"De sus padres acepta con creciente tolerancia los límmites y negativas."
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Russian translation:все более спокойно
Explanation:
Запреты и ограничения/отказы родителей воспринимает все более спокойно.
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
He estado dudando a la hora de elegir la respuesta mбs adecuada. La de Olga era mбs literal, pero la de Oleg interpretaba mejor el sentido (como siempre, el redactor se dedica a adornar su lenguaje. Gracias a los dos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1более терпимо относиться к
Olga Simon
4все более спокойно
Oleg Rudavin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
все более спокойно


Explanation:
Запреты и ограничения/отказы родителей воспринимает все более спокойно.
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 526
Grading comment
He estado dudando a la hora de elegir la respuesta mбs adecuada. La de Olga era mбs literal, pero la de Oleg interpretaba mejor el sentido (como siempre, el redactor se dedica a adornar su lenguaje. Gracias a los dos.

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
более терпимо относиться к


Explanation:
Толерантность, мне кажется, более близка к терпимости, нежели к спокойствию.

Olga Simon
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Labinko Rodriguez
17 hrs
  -> Ñïàñèáî




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search