Departamento de Ecología

Russian translation: кафедра экологии

14:42 Feb 15, 2018
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: Departamento de Ecología
В английском документе попалось:

Departamento de Ecología, Universidad Autónoma de Madrid

Как правильно перевести - кафедра/факультет экологии?

В сети пока не нашла...

Спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:кафедра экологии
Explanation:
на факультет не тянет
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Благодарю.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2кафедра экологии
Vadim Khazin
3отделение экологии
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
departamento de ecología
отделение экологии


Explanation:
...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
departamento de ecología
кафедра экологии


Explanation:
на факультет не тянет

Vadim Khazin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Благодарю.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Makeeva
56 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Turdimurod Rakhmanov
2 days 20 hrs
  -> спасибо




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search