Planta propulsora

Russian translation: главная энергетическая установка

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Planta propulsora
Russian translation:главная энергетическая установка
Entered by: Areknaz

11:36 Jan 29, 2010
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Spanish term or phrase: Planta propulsora
Planta propulsora. Equipos y reductoras.

Es una lista de la maquinaria y servicios de un barco. No hay más contexto.

Gracias.
Areknaz
Spain
главная энергетическая установка
Explanation:
это часть судовой энерг.установки (СЭУ), приводящая судно в движение
Selected response from:

Tanami
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1силовая установка
erika rubinstein
4главная энергетическая установка
Tanami


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
силовая установка


Explanation:
Иностранные корабли для российского ВМФ: От фирмы "Навантия ...Image:Buque LHD Juan Carlos I. Двигательная установка. Image:Planta Propulsora/Generadora. Теги: армиявмффлотреформаавианосецмистральвмс ...
www.liveinternet.ru/.../post109748378/ - Сохранено в кэше - Похожие
Морской интернет-клубСудовая силовая установка. 14. Planta propulsora del buque ...... Какой тип силовой установки? Cuál es el tipo de planta propulsora? У него дизель ...
www.randewy.ru/en/pront31.html - Сохранено в кэше

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Lianiuka: (Судовая) силовая установка
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
главная энергетическая установка


Explanation:
это часть судовой энерг.установки (СЭУ), приводящая судно в движение

Tanami
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search