conservadora adjunta

Russian translation: хранитель фондов или архивариус

19:53 Jun 19, 2018
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc. / conservadora adjunta
Spanish term or phrase: conservadora adjunta
Это должность человека: conservadora adjunta.

Страна: Испания

Не приходит на ум как же это можно перевести на русский язык?
Aliya Kairgaliyeva
Russian translation:хранитель фондов или архивариус
Explanation:
Посмотрите место работы, от этого будет зависеть название должности:
заместитель хранителя фондов (в музее) или заместитель архивариуса (где-нибудь еще)
Selected response from:

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо, Лидия!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3хранитель фондов или архивариус
Lidia Lianiuka
3заместитель опекуна (попечителя)
Gulnara Krokhaleva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заместитель опекуна (попечителя)


Explanation:
Если речь идет об усыновлении.

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
хранитель фондов или архивариус


Explanation:
Посмотрите место работы, от этого будет зависеть название должности:
заместитель хранителя фондов (в музее) или заместитель архивариуса (где-нибудь еще)

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо, Лидия!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search