productos de la tierra

Russian translation: продукты местного происхождения

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:productos de la tierra
Russian translation:продукты местного происхождения
Entered by: Maria Popova

10:16 Aug 26, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Описание ресторана
Spanish term or phrase: productos de la tierra
Ofrece una gastronomía basada en productos de la tierra, donde prima la calidad, presentando una carta elaborada con una gran variedad de platos de temporada.
Maria Popova
United States
продукты местного происхождения
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Grading comment
Так и написала!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1продукты местного происхождения
Gulnara Krokhaleva
4 +1продукты (нашего) региона
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
продукты (нашего) региона


Explanation:
"традиционные продукты региона"

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulnara Krokhaleva
3 mins
  -> Спасибо, Гюльнара!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
продукты местного происхождения


Explanation:
.

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Так и написала!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrise Bogatireva
47 mins
  -> Спасибо, Беатрис!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search