centros de interpretación e información

Russian translation: информационно-образовательный центр

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:centro de interpretación e información
Russian translation:информационно-образовательный центр
Entered by: Maria Popova

01:01 Dec 5, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Описание туристического направления
Spanish term or phrase: centros de interpretación e información
Es una excelente oportunidad de enseñar a nuestros hijos el valor de la naturaleza. En esta tarea, tendremos la ayuda de los centros de interpretación e información que encontraremos en los parques naturales y en muchos de los otros espacios protegidos.
Maria Popova
United States
информационно-образовательные центры
Explanation:
как возможный вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutos (2013-12-05 01:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оба заповедника открыты для посетителей и при них действуют информационно-образовательные центры.

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Фауна_Израиля


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días21 horas (2013-12-08 22:31:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, и тебе тоже!
Selected response from:

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо, Люба!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1информационно-образовательные центры
Lyubov Kucher
3информационно-познавательные центры
Ekaterina Guerbek


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
информационно-познавательные центры


Explanation:
https://www.google.com/search?q=информационно-познавательные...

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
информационно-образовательные центры


Explanation:
как возможный вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 minutos (2013-12-05 01:24:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Оба заповедника открыты для посетителей и при них действуют информационно-образовательные центры.

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Фауна_Израиля


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 días21 horas (2013-12-08 22:31:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо, и тебе тоже!

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо, Люба!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova
11 hrs
  -> Аделаида, огромное спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search