el patrimonio rural de masías

Russian translation: сельское историко-архитектурное наследие, которое включает типичные усадьбы масиас

03:21 Dec 5, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Описание туриристического направления
Spanish term or phrase: el patrimonio rural de masías
Interesante es también el patrimonio rural de masías y edificaciones de piedra en seco que salpica el territorio y los monumentos de Villahermosa, Vistabella o Chodos.
Maria Popova
United States
Russian translation:сельское историко-архитектурное наследие, которое включает типичные усадьбы масиас
Explanation:
...сельское историко-архитектурное наследие, которое включает типичные усадьбы масиас и другие постройки (сооружения)... , а также монументы (памятники)...

"Масиас" курсивом, если можно, или в кавычках.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2наследие сельской архитектуры, состоящее из домов…
esperantisto
4 +1сельское историко-архитектурное наследие, которое включает типичные усадьбы масиас
Ekaterina Guerbek


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
наследие сельской архитектуры, состоящее из домов…


Explanation:
.

esperantisto
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Volkova
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сельское историко-архитектурное наследие, которое включает типичные усадьбы масиас


Explanation:
...сельское историко-архитектурное наследие, которое включает типичные усадьбы масиас и другие постройки (сооружения)... , а также монументы (памятники)...

"Масиас" курсивом, если можно, или в кавычках.

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyubov Kucher
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Любовь!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search