turismo asentado

Russian translation: традиционный туризм

22:36 Dec 8, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Описание туристического направления
Spanish term or phrase: turismo asentado
Poblaciones como ésta destacan porque han sabido captar la esencia de un turismo asentado y añadir, además, elementos propios que amplifican las virtudes.
Maria Popova
United States
Russian translation:традиционный туризм
Explanation:
туризм, традиционный для этого региона (в зависимости от более широкого контекста)
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Я в результате перефразировала, основываясь на вашем ответе. Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2традиционный туризм
Ekaterina Guerbek
3"оседлый" туризм
Maria Maksutova


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
традиционный туризм


Explanation:
туризм, традиционный для этого региона (в зависимости от более широкого контекста)

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Я в результате перефразировала, основываясь на вашем ответе. Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Аделаида!

agree  Gulnara Krokhaleva
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Гульнара!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"оседлый" туризм


Explanation:
Возможно, имеются в виду туристы, которые каждый год возвращаются в это место или, может быть, имеют там летний дом.

Maria Maksutova
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search