denominaciones de origen Penedés

Russian translation: наименование по происхождению

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:denominaciones de origen
Russian translation:наименование по происхождению
Entered by: Maria Popova

22:51 Dec 8, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Описание туристического направления
Spanish term or phrase: denominaciones de origen Penedés
Los productos de ХХ se acogen a las denominaciones de origen Penedés (vino y cava) y Siurana (aceite).

Я понимаю, что это "наименование по происхождению", но какую падежную форму вы бы использовали с Penedés и Siurana?
Maria Popova
United States
наименование по происхождению «Пенедес»
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо, Екатерина!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5наименование по происхождению «Пенедес»
Ekaterina Guerbek
5продукты из Пенедес с одноименным названием
Gulnara Krokhaleva
5названия, полученные от местности Пенедес...
Adelaida Kuzniatsova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
наименование по происхождению «Пенедес»


Explanation:
.

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо, Екатерина!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Maksutova
49 mins
  -> Спасибо, Мария!

agree  Natalia Makeeva
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!

agree  Natalia Volkova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталия!

agree  Tatiana Voloshchuk
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Татьяна!

agree  Lyubov Kucher
21 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Любовь!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
названия, полученные от местности Пенедес...


Explanation:
.

Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
продукты из Пенедес с одноименным названием


Explanation:
Как вариант.Однако, тут падеж имени собственного меня немного смущает.

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search