El Aula Acuática de Masía Blanca

Russian translation: Информационно-образовательный центр морского заповедника "Масия Бланка"

01:39 Dec 13, 2013
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / Описание туристического направления
Spanish term or phrase: El Aula Acuática de Masía Blanca
El Aula Acuática de Masía Blanca nos proporciona horas de diversión en el agua.
Maria Popova
United States
Russian translation:Информационно-образовательный центр морского заповедника "Масия Бланка"
Explanation:
L'Aula Aquàtica de la Reserva Marina de la Masia Blanca: turisme, protecció i divulgació.

L'Aula Aquàtica pretén posar en valor la Reserva Marina de Masia Blanca i obrir-la al turisme sostenible i cultural, tot treballant en la conscienciació i educació ambiental en relació a la importància de la conservació i riquesa dels ecosistemes marins.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2013-12-13 08:40:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не получается на этом компьютере поставить кавычки-елочки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2013-12-13 08:42:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я думаю, речь идет о помещении(-ях), где проводятся выставки, встречи, показываются фильмы, предоставляется информация о заповеднике и его деятельности и т.д.
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Водно-спортивная школа заповедника "Масия Бланка"
Adelaida Kuzniatsova
3Информационно-образовательный центр морского заповедника "Масия Бланка"
Natalia Makeeva
3Мастер-классы морской школы
Gulnara Krokhaleva


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Мастер-классы морской школы


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.aytoroquetas.org/noticias/contenido/aula-acuatica...
Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Информационно-образовательный центр морского заповедника "Масия Бланка"


Explanation:
L'Aula Aquàtica de la Reserva Marina de la Masia Blanca: turisme, protecció i divulgació.

L'Aula Aquàtica pretén posar en valor la Reserva Marina de Masia Blanca i obrir-la al turisme sostenible i cultural, tot treballant en la conscienciació i educació ambiental en relació a la importància de la conservació i riquesa dels ecosistemes marins.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2013-12-13 08:40:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не получается на этом компьютере поставить кавычки-елочки.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 horas (2013-12-13 08:42:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я думаю, речь идет о помещении(-ях), где проводятся выставки, встречи, показываются фильмы, предоставляется информация о заповеднике и его деятельности и т.д.


    Reference: http://www.depana.org/public/Litoral_i_medi_Mar%C3%AD/Aula_A...
Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо, Наталья!

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Водно-спортивная школа заповедника "Масия Бланка"


Explanation:
в Испании повсюду есть такие места, в которых можно просто отдохнуть и потренироваться.

Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search