International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

carnes/criadores sustentables

Russian translation: мясо/мясопроизводители, соответствующие экологическим требованиям (и нормам)

12:50 Dec 5, 2016
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: carnes/criadores sustentables
carne de res de criaderos sustentables de rancho

carnes sustentables y de alta calidad
tar81
Russian translation:мясо/мясопроизводители, соответствующие экологическим требованиям (и нормам)
Explanation:
Английским соответствием является sustainable meat.

http://bit.ly/2gXQPOL
Selected response from:

Vasili Krez
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3мясо/мясопроизводители, соответствующие экологическим требованиям (и нормам)
Vasili Krez
4мясо, произведенное в соответствии с принципами устойчивого развития/ от производителей, ...
Ekaterina Guerbek


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
мясо/мясопроизводители, соответствующие экологическим требованиям (и нормам)


Explanation:
Английским соответствием является sustainable meat.

http://bit.ly/2gXQPOL

Vasili Krez
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyakova
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  yutamlanguages: все виды экологически/биологически чистого мяса выcшего качества
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Lyubov Kucher
1 day 7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
мясо, произведенное в соответствии с принципами устойчивого развития/ от производителей, ...


Explanation:
... соблюдающих принципы устойчивого развития

Устойчивое развитие включает экологические и социальные компоненты (условия труда и т. д.), при этом понятие «экологические» не ограничивается чистотой самого продукта, а также предполагает рациональное отношение к окружающей среде, к воспроизводству животных и т. д.

Если текст предназначен для потребителей этого мяса, возможно, термин "экологическая устойчивость" окажется лучше, чем "устойчивое развитие".
http://dic.academic.ru/dic.nsf/ecolog/1065/УСТОЙЧИВОЕ

http://piginfo.ru/news/?ELEMENT_ID=39543



    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%A3%D1%81%D1%82%D0%BE%D0%B9%D1%87%D0%B8%D0%B2%D0%BE%D0%B5_%D1%80%D0%B0%D0%B7%D0%B2%D0%B8%D1%82%D0%B8%D0%B5
    Reference: http://piginfo.ru/news/?ELEMENT_ID=39543
Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 127
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search