Comidas informales

Russian translation: неформальные обеды

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Comidas informales
Russian translation:неформальные обеды
Entered by: Olga Dyakova

12:51 Dec 5, 2016
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: Comidas informales
Comidas informales y snacks
tar81
неформальные обеды
Explanation:
Если нужен вариант покороче

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-05 20:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я считаю, что "неофициальные" не вполне подходит, потому что такой прекус может быть вполне официальным (кофе-брейк в рамках конференции, например), но именно обстановка неформальная, свободная, расслабленная.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-05 21:03:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*такой перекус
Selected response from:

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4неформальные обеды
Olga Dyakova
4 +2обеды в непринужденной обстановке
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обеды в непринужденной обстановке


Explanation:
В отличие от торжественных, парадных, официальных и пр.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyakova
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  yutamlanguages: неофициальные обеды или ужины
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
неформальные обеды


Explanation:
Если нужен вариант покороче

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-05 20:54:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я считаю, что "неофициальные" не вполне подходит, потому что такой прекус может быть вполне официальным (кофе-брейк в рамках конференции, например), но именно обстановка неформальная, свободная, расслабленная.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 hrs (2016-12-05 21:03:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*такой перекус

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Guerbek: https://www.google.es/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&es...
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Ekaterina)

agree  Vasili Krez
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Vasili

agree  eduard_
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Lyubov Kucher
1 day 4 hrs
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search