Juegos típicos de feria

Russian translation: Традиционные праздничные игры

12:56 Dec 5, 2016
Spanish to Russian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: Juegos típicos de feria
Как лучше сформулировать? А то "ярмарочные игры" в салоне видеоигр не очень подходит...

Juegos típicos de feria en el nuevo Salón de videojuegos
tar81
Russian translation:Традиционные праздничные игры
Explanation:
"de feria" лучше выразить прилагательным.
Selected response from:

Vasili Krez
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Традиционные праздничные игры
Vasili Krez
4 +1Игровые автоматы и аттракционы
Gulnara Krokhaleva
4 +1аттракционы
Olga Dyakova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Традиционные праздничные игры


Explanation:
"de feria" лучше выразить прилагательным.

Vasili Krez
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
31 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  yutamlanguages: или: традиционные [, проходящие] в рамках ярмарки игры
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Lyubov Kucher
1 day 6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
аттракционы


Explanation:
Судя по картинкам на запрос " Juegos de feria", речь об аттракционах, игровых автоматах и прочих развлечениях, которые характерны именно для парков развлечений, луна-парков и т. п. в местах скопления отдыхающих (на улочках курортных городков, например).

Olga Dyakova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eduard_: стандартный набор аттракционов
5 hrs
  -> gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Игровые автоматы и аттракционы


Explanation:
.

Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Dyakova
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо )




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search