es muy delicado

Turkish translation: O çok nazik

11:40 Apr 11, 2005
Spanish to Turkish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / beden dili
Spanish term or phrase: es muy delicado
Avuç içi ile ilgili Desmond Morris'in jestlerin Dili adlı kitabında geçmektedir.
İspanyolca olup olmadığından emin değilim.
Teşekkür ederim.
stra
Turkish translation:O çok nazik
Explanation:
--
Selected response from:

Yesilyurt
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1O çok nazik
Yesilyurt
4Hassas
Mine Lorca


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
O çok nazik


Explanation:
--

Yesilyurt
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Turkish
Grading comment
Teşekkür ederim

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Murat Besbudak: çok nazik, kırılgan, hassas, narin ince, hoş.
185 days

948 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hassas


Explanation:
Yerine göre kişi değil de bir konudan bahsediliyorsa "hassas bir konu" da olduğu anlamda da kullanılabilir. Veya el işi ile yapılan bir nesneden bahsediyorsa "ince işçiliği olan" anlamında da olabilir...

Mine Lorca
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search