valoración de noticias

Spanish translation: valuation of the news

18:56 Oct 29, 2020
Spanish language (monolingual) [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
Spanish term or phrase: valoración de noticias
Contexto: Definición de criterios para la valoración de noticias.
Belén Nieto
Selected answer:valuation of the news
Explanation:
to evaluate whether the news true or false
Selected response from:

Z-Translations Translator
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4valuation of the news
Z-Translations Translator
2 +1news rating
Taña Dalglish


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valuation of the news


Explanation:
to evaluate whether the news true or false

Z-Translations Translator
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 2

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
news rating


Explanation:

How to Evaluate Any News Content for Reliability and Bias ...www.infobase.com › blog › featured › how-to-evaluate...
Oct 5, 2020 — Woman evaluating and assessing an article in a newspaper ... of the Chart—the need for an easy-to-understand, reliable news rating system. https://www.infobase.com/blog/featured/how-to-evaluate-any-n...

ABOUT THE AUTHOR
Vanessa Otero is the creator of the Media Bias Chart®, the viral image that prompted many lively discussions around the internet about where people get their news. She is the CEO of Ad Fontes Media, the company she founded in 2018 to fulfill the need revealed by the popularity of the Chart—the need for an easy-to-understand, reliable ***news rating system.***


Taña Dalglish
Jamaica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Z-Translations Translator: Your translation is more professional and informative. I recommend it.
13 days
  -> Thank you-




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search