KudoZ home » Spanish » Art/Literary

Hace cuanto tiempo nacio' Cristo?

Spanish translation: Homework


23:36 Dec 11, 2001
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Hace cuanto tiempo nacio' Cristo?
answer in spanish
Jen
Spanish translation:Homework
Explanation:
Lets keep this site serious. Instant on-line translation can be obtained from other sites. Thank you Jen.....
Selected response from:

Leo van Zanten
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Homework
Leo van Zanten
4Cristo nació hace xxxx años
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cristo nació hace xxxx años


Explanation:
Fill the gap

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Homework


Explanation:
Lets keep this site serious. Instant on-line translation can be obtained from other sites. Thank you Jen.....

Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Serrano: absolutely!
0 min

agree  Helen D. Elliot: Definitely!
1 min

agree  Paul Stevens
18 mins