KudoZ home » Spanish » Art/Literary

Cua'ndo murio' President Kennedy?

Spanish translation: El presidente Kennedy murió en el año...


23:38 Dec 11, 2001
Spanish to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Cua'ndo murio' President Kennedy?
answer the question
Jen
Spanish translation:El presidente Kennedy murió en el año...
Explanation:
... Fill your own year
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2El presidente Kennedy murió en el año...
Hazel Whiteley
4 +1I guess Jen stands for Jennifer?
Leo van Zanten


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I guess Jen stands for Jennifer?


Explanation:
homework, homework....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-11 23:47:21 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

and Jennifer already knows about where to get instant on-line translations

Leo van Zanten
United States
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens: Hear hear!
19 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El presidente Kennedy murió en el año...


Explanation:
... Fill your own year

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
43 mins

agree  Patricia Myers
2 hrs